When and Where Computer Repair - Home Page

07/25/2014 - This page is provided by pcsteven.com computer and laptop repair service.

SUNDAY - ADAMS 6:00 pm - Big Book, Louison House, 395 Old Columbia St. OBB
AGAWAM - 9:00 am - Sunday Morning Group, Alano Club, 36 King St. Open
AMHERST - 7:00 am - Up & Atom, Community Room of Ann Whalen Apts. 33 Kellogg Ave. *H/A-O
1:00 pm - Sunday Reflections - U-Mass Newman Center - On Campus H/A-ODRefl
7:30 pm - Amherst Sunday Step Group - Congregational Church, 165 Main St. *H/A-O
BUCKLAND - 1:00 pm - Last House on the Street Group Community Center/Grange Hall Upper St. off Rt. 112 11th Step
CHICOPEE - 8:00 pm - Chickuppy 12+12+12, Pioneer Valley Baptist Church, 56 Perkins St. OBBStp
CONWAY - 9:00 am - Woman`s Sunday Serenity Group Town, Hall - Academy Hill, (As Bill Sees It) CWD
EASTHAMPTON - 7:00 pm - Into Action Group, Easthampton Community Center, 12 Clark St BBRD
EAST LONGMEADOW - 7:30 pm - East Longmeadow Group, St. Michael`s Parish Hall, Rt. 83 Somers Road - OBEG 6:30 pm OS
ENFIELD - 7:30 pm - Hazardville Sunday Meeting Holy Trinity Episcopal Church, 383 Hazard Ave., Rt. 190 OD
FLORENCE, NORTHAMPTON MA - 7:00 am - “I” Opener Group, Florence Community Center, 140 Pine St. Rm 7 CD
GREENFIELD - 7:00 am - Attitude Adjustment Group Grapevine, 93 Chapman St. O
10:00 am - A Way Out - Big Book Step Meeting - Leyden Woods, Comm. Room 24 Leyden Woods Lane *H/A-OBB
12 noon - Here Because We`re Not All There Group, Grapevine, 93 Chapman St. OD
7:00 pm - Greenfield Step, St. James Church, Federal & 8 Church St. & Federal St. CStpD
HAYDENVILLE - 7:30 pm - Sunday Night Life Group, St. Mary`s Church, Main St. O
HOLYOKE - 7:30 am - Daily Reflections, 2nd Congregational Church, Maple & Appleton St. (Appleton St. entrance) *H/A-OD
10:00 am - Holyoke Sober Sunday Group, Grace United Church, 474 Pleasant St. O www.westernmassaa.org
10:30 am - Scrambled Eggs Group, Providence Hosp. 1233 Main St. H/A-OS&CStp
7:30 pm - Holyoke Group, Holyoke Geriatric Authority, Computer repair room, 45 Lower Westfield Rd. H/A-O
7:30 pm - Holyoke IOP Topic/Discussion IOP Building, grounds of Holyoke Hospital 575 Beech Street O/TD
HOUSATONIC - 9:00 am - Watch Your Step, Front Street Gallery, 129 Front Street OStpD
LEE - 6:45 am - I Don`t Have a Clue Group, Community Center at the Berkshire Visual Performing Arts 20 Franklin St. OD
LENOX - 3:00 pm - Lenox Sunday Group, Trinity Episcopal Church, 88 Walker St. OD
LONGMEADOW - 2:00 pm - Randall Group, St. Andrew`s Church, 335 Longmeadow St. (OBEG 1:00 pm) O
MONTEREY - 9:00 am - Monterey 11th Step Group, Rear of Firehouse, Rt. 23 OStpD
MOUNT WASHINGTON - 7:00 pm - Above the Clouds, Town Hall, 118 East Street OD
NORTH ADAMS - 9:00 am - 11th Step Group, North Adams Hospital, Blue Room Cafe Main Bldg. 71 Hospital Drive CS
7:00 pm - Sunday Night, St. Elizabeth of the Hungary, Holden St. (rear entrance) C/D
7:30 pm - Northern Berkshire Group, All Saint's Church, 59 Summer St. OD
NORTHAMPTON - 12 noon - Northampton Sunday Noontime Group, Walter Salvo House, 81 Conz Street FV
7:00 pm - Northampton Big Book Step Study - Hyannis Format Clarion Hotel - Rt 91 Exit 18 - Rt 5 Mt Tom Road Enter Grand Ballroom Entrance to Northampton Room CBBStpStudy
NORTHFIELD - 6:00 pm - Old Timers Group, Main St., Unitarian Church @ Blinking Lights O
ORANGE - 7:00 pm - Sunday Night Step, 1st Universal Church, 31 North Main Street CStp
PITTSFIELD - 7:00 am - Sober at Sunrise, George B. Crane Center, 81 Linden St. H/A-OD
10:00 am - Look To This Day, BMC-Warriner 1st Floor, 725 North St. H/A-OD
12 noon - A New Way of Life, Veterans Center, 360 West Housatonic St. OD
7:00 pm - Keep Plug in the Jug, Pilgrim Memorial Church, 249 Wahconah St. OD
7:00 pm - 1,2,3, Sunday Night, Veterans Center 360 West Housatonic St. CStpD
SOMERS CT - 7:00 pm - Somers Group, Somers Congregational Church 599 Main Street, Route 83 & 190 OBeg
SOUTH HADLEY - 6:00 pm - Sunday Nights Women’s Meeting, All Saints Episcopal Church, 7 Woodbridge Ave (S. H. Cntr, across from Post Office) - Candlelight O/W
SOUTH LEE - 7:00 pm - What Are We Group, Church of the Good Shepherd 1530 Pleasant St. - Rt102 OBB
SPRINGFIELD - 12 noon - Sunday Noontime Group, Serenity Club, 391 Belmont Ave (Open Beginners 10:45am) OS
6:30 pm - GLBT - LGBT, Foster Memorial Church, 36 Puritan Rd., (intersection of Parker St & Wilbraham Rd) O-StpD
7:00 pm - Springfield Step Group, Open Pantry Bldg. 287 State St. (Corner of State & School St.) CStpD
6:00 pm - Not Alone Group, Sacred Heart Parish Hall 395 Chestnut St. (behind church) OSD
STAFFORD SPRINGS, CT - 10:00 am - Serenity in the Valley Meditation Meeting, Sun Valley Camp Ground 51 Old Springfield Road OD
STOCKBRIDGE - 7:00pm - What are We Group, New Town Offices 50 Main Street HAOBB
THREE RIVERS, PALMER MA - 7:00 am - Sunrise, Palmer Historical & Cultural Center, 2072 Main Street *H/A-DRefl
WARE - 7:00 pm - Ware Young People’s Group, Mary Lane, Hospital, 85 South St. OSD
WESTFIELD - 6:00 pm - 6-12 Step & Tradition Group, Mental Health Building, 20 Broad St. (4th Sunday/Tradition) (OBEG 6:00 pm, Steps 1-3) CStpD
7:30pm - Getting Better Group, Noble Hospital, 115 W. Silver St. Conference Room A OSD
WEST SPRINGFIELD - 7:00 pm - Hand in Hand Group, Grace Lutheran Church,1552 Westfield St. (OBEG 6pm) *H/A-OS
WILBRAHAM - 7:30 pm - Wonderful Normal Day Group, Church of the Epiphany, Highland Ave. O
WILLAMSBURG - 6:30 pm - Sunday Night Candlelight Discussion 1st Congregational Church, N. Main St. CStpD
<-------------------------------------Monday----------------------------------->
AGAWAM - 8:00 am - Monday Morning Eye Opener, Alano Club, 36 King Street OD
12 noon - Alanooner, Alano Club, 36 King Street OD
5:30 pm - New Light Big Book, Alano Club, 36 King Street OBBD
7:00 pm - Roller Coaster Group, St. John’s Church, 823 Main Street OSD
AMHERST - 7:00 am – Up & Atom, Community Room of Anne Whalen Apts. 33 Kellogg Ave. *HA/O
10:00 am - Dialy Reprieve, Newman Center (UMASS Campus) 472 North Pleasant St. (OBEG) OBBD
11:15 am – After the 11th Hour Group, Immanuel Lutheran Church, 867 N. Pleasant St OTD
7:00 pm – Amherst Monday Night, Grace Episcopal Church, 14 Boltwood Ave Use Spring Street Entrance (O-Beg 7:00pm) CTD
BELCHERTOWN - 7:15 pm - Belchertown Monday Night Big Book, 18 Park Street H/A-CStpD
BRIMFIELD - 7:30 pm - Brimfield Tri-Area Group, 1st Congregational Church 20 North Main Street, Rt. 20 (OBeg 7:30pm) H/A-OSD
CHICOPEE - 7:00 am - Morning Light, The Church of Christ, 284 Montgomery St. OD
12 Noon - Chicopee No Nonsense Nooner, The Grace Episcopal Church 156 Springfield Street *H/A-OBBD
6:30pm - Remember When Group, The Grace Episcopal Church 156 Springfield Street (basement) OSD
7:00 pm - Back to Reality, The Church of Christ, 284 Montgomery St. FV
CONWAY - 8:00 pm - The Conway Group, The Conway Grammar School - Fournier Rd - Rt 116 CSD
DALTON - 8:00 pm - Young at Heart, Grace Episcopal Church, 791 Main Street H/A-OSD
EASTHAMPTON - 6:00 pm - Dignity & Grace (Women's), Community Center, 12 Clark Street OW-FV
8:00 pm - Easthampton Monday Night, St. Phillips Parish Hall, 126 Main St. *H/A-O
EAST LONGMEADOW - 7:00 am - Quietly Among Us, St. Michael's Church, Michael's Mass Room, 128 Maple Street C/DRefl
10:30 am - Monday Mid-Morning Group, St. Michael's Church, 83 Somers Rd OD
7:00 pm - Clear the Air Group, St. Mark's Episcopal Church, 1 Porter St. CStpD
ENFIELD, CT - 12 Noon - East of the River Group, Holy Trinity Church, 383 Hazard Ave. Route 190 H/A-OD
7:00 pm - Common Solution, St. Patrick's Church, 73 Pearl St. & High St. OBBD
FLORENCE - Subsection of Northampton, 7:00 am - "I" Opener Group, Florence Community Center, 140 Pine St. - Room 7 CD
6:00 pm - Sometimes Slowly - Florence Community Center, 140 Pine St. - Room 7 CD
GILBERTVILLE - 7:00 pm - A Way of Life, Trinitarian Church, Rt. 32 - Main St. (Next to Town Hall) O
GRANVILLE - 8:00 pm - Granville Group, Federated Church, 16 Granby Road, Route 189 & 57 OS
GREAT BARRINGTON - 12 Noon - Keep it Simple, 1st Congregational Church, 251 Main Street OS
7:00 pm - We Are Not Saints, Senior Center, 909 Main Street OStp
GREENFIELD - 7:00 am - Attitude Adjustment Group, Grapevine, 93 Chapman Street C
12 Noon - Here Because We're Not All There, Grapevine, 93 Chapman Street O
6:00 pm - Monday Night Group, Grapevine, 93 Chapman Street O
7:30 pm - New Life Study Group, Grapevine, 93 Chapman Street C
HOLYOKE - 7:30 am - Daily Reflections, 2nd Congregational Church Maple and Appleton Streets, (use Appleton St. entrance) *H/A-OD
12 Noon - Holyoke Noontime Group, Grace United Church, 474 Pleasant St. OStp www.westernmassaa.org
6:00 pm - Early Sobriety Group, Grace United Church, 474 Pleasant St. OS
6:45 pm - Holyoke Young Peoples, St. Paul's Episcopal Church 485Appleton Streets, (rear entrance) OD
.7:00 pm - The Step Group, Jericho Building 537 Northampton Street - Last Monday Open Speaker (Enter rear of building) CStp
HOUSATONIC - 7:00 pm - Back to Basics, Front Street Galley, 129 Front Street OD
LEE - 6:45 am - I Don't Have a Clue, Community Center at the Berkshire Visual Performing Arts, 20 Franklin Street OStp
7:30 pm - Young People, Berkshire Baptist Church, 190 Pleasant St. off Rt. 102 OSD
LEEDS - 12 Noon - Up on the Hill Gang, Leeds V.A. Hospital, 421 North Main Street, Building 26 (by the water tower) OFV
LENOX - 5:30 pm - At Wits End, Chapel of the Church on the Hill, 55 main Street OSD
LONGMEADOW - 8:30 pm - Longmeadow Group, 1st Church of Christ 763 Longmeadow Street (corner of Williams Street) OD
LUDLOW - 7:00 pm - New Beginnings, Ludlow Hospital Health, South Cafe, 14 Chestnut Place *H/A-OBBD
NORTH ADAMS - 12 Noon - Short & Sweet, All Saint's Church, 59 Summer St. ODBeg
7:00 pm - Monday Night, St. Elizabeth of the Hungary, Marshall Street - rear entrance CD
7:30 pm - Valley Group, All Saint's Church, 59 Summer St. OD
NORTHAMPTON - 12 Noon - Downtown Lunch Group, Unitarian Church, 220 Main Street (rear entrance downstairs) CSD
ORANGE - 7:00 pm- Monday Big Book Group, 31 North Main Street CBB
PITTSFIELD - 7:00 am - Sober at Sunrise, George B Crane, 81 Linden Street *H/A-OD
12Noon - Sober Now, George B Crane, 81 Linden Street *H/A-SpDBeg
12 Noon - First Things First, Zion Lutheran Church, 74 First Street *H/A-CD
6:30 pm - Serenity & Peace, St. Stephen's Church 67 East Street and Allen St. OSD
8:00 pm - Top of the Hill Group, Hillcrest Hospital, 165 Tor Court H/A-OSD
PLAINFIELD - 8:00 pm - Reality Group, Hathaway Fire Department, Route 116 CD
SOUTH EGREMONT - 8:00 pm - Egremont Big Book Group, Congregational Church, 34 Main Street, Route 23 OBB
SOUTH HADLEY - 6:00 pm - Monday Night Big Book, Computer repair room, All Saints Episcopal Church 7 Woodbridge Ave., (S.H. Center - across from Post Office) OBBD
SOUTHWICK - 12 Noon - Southwick Noontime Group, Christ Methodist Church 222 College Highway - Route 10 & 202 O
SPRINGFIELD - 12 Noon - Noontime Group, Serenity Club, 391 Belmont Ave OS
12 Noon - Starting Over, Church of the Acres, 1383 Wilbraham Road (Next to 16 Acres Garden Center) CBBD
7:00 pm - Bridge Group, Serenity Club, 391 Belmont Ave O
7:00 pm - Cops and Robbers, Open Pantry, 287 State Street D
7:00 pm - East Springfield Group, St. Luke's Church, 961 St. James Avenue (corner of Oklahoma St.) O
SUFFIELD CT - 7:00 pm - Suffield Monday Night Grapevine Group 2nd Baptist Church, 100 North Main Street GV Reading
THORNDIKE, PALMER MA - 12 Noon - Keep it Simple, St. Mary's Church, 4080 Main Street *H/A-OStp
7:30 pm - Came to Believe, St. Mary's Church, 4080 Main Street *H/A-OSD
THREE RIVERS, PALMER MA - 7:00 am - Sunrise, Palmer Historical & Cultural Center, 2072 Main Street *H/A-DRefl
WESTFIELD - 8:00 pm - Monday Night Discussion Group, Church of the Atonement 36 Court & Pleasant Streets CD
WEST SPRINGFIELD - 7:30 pm - Pioneer Valley Grp, Grace Lutheran Church, 1552 Westfield Street. (Beg 6:30pm) OS
SOUTH WILLIAMSTOWN -- 7:00 pm - Woman's Sunset Step Group, Red School House, Corner of Rts. 5&7 CStpD
WILBRAHAM - 7:30 pm - Monday Night 12 Step Group, Grace Union Church 4 Maple and Chapel Sts. (OBeg 7:30pm - Steps 1,2,3) CStpD
WORTHINGTON - 730 pm - Worthington Group, Worthington Church, Route 112 CD
<-------------------------Tuesday------------------------------------------------>
AGAWAM - 12 noon - Living Sober, Alano Club, 36 King Street LvS-Reading
5:30 pm - New Directions Group (Women's), Alano Club, 36 King Street OWD
6:30 pm - Agawam Big Book, St. John's Church, 823 Main St. - Enter Rear of Building - OBB
7:30 pm - Alano "As Bill See's It", Alano Club, 36 King Street OStpD
AMHERST - 7:00 am – Up & Atom, Community Room of Anne Whalen Apts. 33 Kellogg Ave. *HA/OD
11:15 am – After the 11th Hour Group, Immanuel Lutheran Church, 867 N. Pleasant St OTD
10:00 am - Dialy Reprieve, Newman Center (UMASS Campus) 472 North Pleasant St. (OBEG) OTD
5:15 pm – 12 Step Group, Grace Episcopal Church Parish Hall 14 Boltwood Ave. Use Spring Street Entrance OStpD
6:30 pm – Primary Purpose Group, 1st Congregational Church 165 Main Street CSD
BRIMFIELD - 7:00 pm - One Day of Hope, Brothers of the Bethany Church Dunhamtown Road - Candlelight *H/A-BBD
CHESHIRE - 7:30 pm - In Focus Step, First Baptist Church, Route 8 H/A-Cstp
CHICOPEE - 7:00 am - Morning Light, The Church of Christ, 284 Montgomery St. OD
10:00 am - Chicopee Group, Saint Hyacinth Friars Residence 110 Cyman Drive, (one way next to St. Stans) OS
7:30 pm - Chicopee Group, Saint Hyacinth Friars Residence, 110 Cyman Drive, (one way next to St. Stans) OBEG Meeting 6:00pm - 6 months or less OS
7:30 pm - Singleness of Purpose Group, St. Rose de Lima Church 587 Grattan Street, (use left side door to enter) OS
COLRAIN - 12 noon - I Am Responsible, Colrain Community Church 306 Main Road - (Fragrance Free Section) O
EASTHAMPTON - 7:30 pm - Easthampton Men`s Discussion Group Community Center, 12 Clark St. HA/CMD
ENFIELD, CT - 10:00 am - Tuesday Morning Group Trinity Episcopal Church 383 Hazard Ave, Rt 190 Hazardville OStp
7:30 pm - Enfield Woman`s Discussion Group, St. Bernard`s Library Downstairs Activity Room - 426 Hazard Ave., Rte. 190 - Hazardville CSWD
FEEDING HILLS, AGAWAM MA - 7:00 pm - Mulberry Street Group, Feeding Hills Congregational Church, 21 North Westfield Street *H/A-OSD
FLORENCE: (Subsection of Florence) 7:00 am - "I" Opener Group, Florence Community Center 140 Pine St. - Room 7 CD
6:00 pm - Tuesday Nite Woman's - Florence Community Center 140 Pine St. - Room 7 CWD
7:30 pm - Florence Hopeful Group, Florence Congregational Church Fellowship Hall,130 Pine St. H/A-OSD
GRANBY - 8:00 pm - Open Hand Group, Immaculate Heart of Mary Church 256 State Street, Route 202 OS
GREAT BARRINGTON - 12 Noon - Keep it Simple, 1st Congregational Church, 251 Main Street OBBD
GREENFIELD - 7:00 am - Attitude Adjustment Group, Grapevine, 93 Chapman Street C
12 Noon - Here Because We're Not All There, Grapevine, 93 Chapman Street OBBD
6:00 pm - Daily Reflections Meditation Group, Grapevine, 93 Chapman Street O/Med
7:30 pm - Beginners Group, Grapevine, 93 Chapman Street OBeg
HAMPDEN - 6:30 pm - Hampden Step Group, Federated Church, 590 Main Street CStpD
7:30 pm - Hampden Group, Federated Church, 590 Main Street OS
HOLYOKE - 7:30 am - Daily Reflections, 2nd Congregational Church Maple and Appleton Streets, (use Appleton St. entrance) *H/A-OD
12 Noon - Holyoke Noontime Group, Grace United Church, 474 Pleasant St. SD www.westernmassaa.org
6:00 pm - Tuesday Woman's Discussion Group, Grace United Church, 474 Pleasant St. WOD
7:00 pm - Top of the Hill Group, Soldiers Home, 110 Cherry Street, Conf Rm A OSD
8:00 pm - Big Book Group, Grace United Church, 474 Pleasant St. OBB
LEE - 6:45 am - I Don't Have a Clue, Community Center at the Berkshire Visual Performing Arts 20 Franklin Street OD
12 Noon - Grateful Lee Group, Community Center at the Berkshire Visual Performing Arts, 20 Franklin Street OStp
5:30 pm - Ray of Hope, Community Center at the Berkshire Visual Performing Arts, 20 Franklin Street H/A-CBB
LUDLOW - 7:30 pm - Chapter Two Group, St. Paul's United Methodist Church 123 Hubbard Street OSD NORTH ADAMS
12 Noon - Short & Sweet, St. All Saint's Church, 59 Summer St. ODBeg
7:00 pm - Keep an Open Mind, NA Regional Hospital 71 Hospital Drive OD
7:00 pm - Tuesday Night, St. Elizabeth of the Hungary, Marshall St. (rear entrance) OD
NORTHAMPTON - 12 Noon - Downtown Lunch Group, Unitarian Church 220 Main Street (rear entrance downstairs) CSD
ORANGE - 6:30 pm - Sober Sisters Group, Central Congregational Church 93 Main Street OWDBBStp
PALMER - 6:30pm - Gift of Grace, Palmer Green, 1 Beacon Ave. OTD
PITTSFIELD - 7:00 am - Sober at Sunrise, George B Crane, 81 Linden Street *H/A-OD
12 Noon - Ivory Keys Serenity Group, St. Stephen's Church 67 East Street and Allen Street, OBeg
7:00 pm - Woman's 12 Step, St. Mark's Church, Father Leonard Hall, 400 West St *H/A-CWStp
7:00 pm - Men`s 12th Step, Silvio Conte School, 200 West Union Street *H/A-CMStp
7:30 pm - Happy Hour Serenity Group, George B Crane, 81 Linden St. OD
RUSSEL - 7:00 pm - All in the Steps, Russell Community Church, 58 Main St H/A-CStp SOMERSVILLE CT
7:00 pm - Somersville Step Group, Congregational Church 22 Maple Street CStpD
SOUTH HADLEY - 5:45 pm - The Family Afterward, Congregational Church 11 North Main Street. South Hadley Falls OBBD
7:00 pm - Tuesday 12 & 12, Congregational Church 11 North Main Street. South Hadley Falls O/Stp&Trad
SOUTHWICK - 12 Noon - Southwick Noontime Group, Christ Methodist Church 222 College Highway, Route 10 & 202 O
SPRINGFIELD - 12 Noon - Noontime Group, Serenity Club, 391 Belmont Ave OD
7:00pm - All About We, Christ Presbyterian Church 1597 Allen Street CBB
8:00 pm - Springfield Young Peoples, Serenity Club, 391 Belmont Ave OBeg 7pm OSD
7:00 pm - B.Y.O.B.B., Our Lady of the Rosary Church Hall 334 Franklin St. OBB
7:30 pm - Staying Alive Group (Gay), Unitarian Universalist Church, 245 Porter Lake Drive OD
7:00 pm - Original Downtown Group, South Congregational Church 45 Maple Street (Rear of Church) OSD
7:30 pm - Tuesday Night Barnabas Step St Barnabas Church, 41 Oakland Street (OBeg 1,2,3, 7:30pm) CStpD
STAFFORD SPRINGS CT - 5:30 pm - The Safe Harbor Group, Stafford Senior Center, 3 Buckley Hwy O
STOCKBRIDGE - 8:00 pm - Tower Group, Congregational Church, 4 Main Street H/A-OSD
SUFFIELD CT - 8:00 pm - Suffield Men's Discussion Group 1st Church of Christ, 81 High Street CMD
SUNDERLAND - 7:00 pm - Sunderland Security Group, 1st Congregational Christ 91 South Main Street - Rt 47 & 116 OS
THORNDIKE, PALMER - 12 Noon - Keep it Simple, St. Mary's Church, 4080 Main Street *H/A-Beg
THREE RIVERS, PALMER - 7:00 am - Sunrise, Palmer Historical & Cultural Center, 2072 Main Street *H/A-DRefl
TURNERS FALLS - 7:00 pm - The Promises Group, Our Lady of Czestochowa Parish, K St. OStpS
WESTFIELD - 7:00 pm - Westfield Tuesday Night Group, 1st Methodist Church (rear) 16 Court St. & Holland Ave OSD
WEST BROOKFIELD - 7:30 pm - West Brookfield Group, Sacred Heart Church, Rt. 9 Milk St. OD
WILLIAMSBURG - 8:00 pm - Williamsburg Big Book Group, 1st Congregational Church 906 North Main Street BBD
WILLIAMSTOWN - 7:30 pm - North Berkshire Group, St. John`s Church, 35 Park St. OS
<--------------------------Wednesday----------------------------------------------->
AGAWAM - 12 noon - Alanooner, Alano Club, 36 King Street OStp
7:30 pm - Not So Young People's Group, (OBeg 6:30pm) Alano Club, 36 King Street OSD
AMHERST - 7:00 am – Up & Atom, Community Room of Anne Whalen Apts. 33 Kellogg Ave. *HA-OD
11:15 am – After the 11th Hour Group, Immanuel Lutheran Church, 867 N. Pleasant St OTD
10:00 am - Dialy Reprieve, Newman Center (UMASS Campus) 472 North Pleasant St. (OBEG) OMedD
8:00 pm – Valley Discussion Group, 1st Congregational Church, 165 Main Street *H/A-CD
BELCHERTOWN - 7:30 pm - Belchertown Big Book, 18 Park Street, Parish House, (Last Wednesdays Tradition) H/A-OBB
BERKSHIRE VILLAGE - 7:30 pm - Berkshire Big Book, North American Martyrs Church, Old State Road OBB
BUCKLAND - 7:30 pm - Buckland Wed. Night Step Group, Mary Lyon Church, 17 Upper St. CStpD
CHICOPEE - 7:00 am - Morning Light, The Church of Christ, 284 Montgomery St. OD
12 Noon - No Nonsense Nooner, The Grace Episcopal Church 156 Springfield Street *H/A-OS/TD
7:30 pm - Chicopee Beginner Step Group, The Grace Episcopal Church 156 Springfield Street (Steps 1,2,3) CStpD
DALTON - 12 noon - What A Way to Live, 1st Church of Nazarene, 165 North Street *H/A-CStp
EAST BROOKFIELD - 7:00 pm - Honor Court, East Brookfield Baptist Church, Route 9 Open
EAST LONGMEADOW - 7:00 am - Quietly Among Us, St. Michael`s Church, Michael's Mass Room, 128 Maple Street CDRefl
7:00 pm - Do ore Die, St. Paul's Lutheran Church, 181 Elm Street OS
8:30 pm - Here and Now Group, St. Mark`s Episcopal Church, 1 Porter Street & Mapleshade OS
ENFIELD, CT - 10:00 am - New Life Group, St. Patrick's Church, 73 Pearl St. & High St. OSD
12 Noon - East of the River Group, Holy Trinity Church, 383 Hazard Ave. Route 190 H/A-OD
FLORENCE, NORTHAMPTON - 7:00 am - "I" Opener Group, Florence Community Center, 140 Pine St. - Room 7 CD
7:00 pm - Florence Step Group - Florence Community Center - 140 Pine St. - Room 7 (Last Weds Open Discussion Meeting) CStp
GREAT BARRINGTON - 12 Noon - Keep it Simple, 1st Congregational Church, 251 Main Street OD
7:45 - Spanish Speaking Group, VIM Berkshire, 777 Main Street - Rt 7 OD
GREENFIELD - 12 noon - Here Because We`re Not All There Group, Grapevine, 93 Chapman St. CD
6:00 pm - Men's Big Book, Recover Project, 68 Federal Street, BBD
7:00 am - Attitude Adjustment, Grapevine 93 Chapman Street, Closed
6:00 pm - Sorority of Serenity Group, All Soul's Universalist Unitarian Church
399 Main Street & Hope - Use side door on Hope Street OWD
7:30 pm - Original Greenfield Group, All Soul`s Unitarian Church, 399 Main St. & Hope St. OS
HADLEY - 6:00 pm - You Name It, You Chair It Group, Hadley Senior Center, 46 Middle St.- Route 47 & Rt 9 OS
6:30 pm Hadley Women’s Group, First Congregational Church 102 Middle St. Route 9 & 47 OFV
HOLYOKE - 7:30 am - Daily Reflections, 2nd Congregational Church Maple and Appleton Streets, (use Appleton St. entrance) *H/A-OD
12 Noon - Holyoke Noontime Group, Grace United Church, 474 Pleasant St. OT www.westernmassaa.org
6:00 pm - A New Freedom Group, Grace United Church, 474 Pleasant St. OSD
HUNTINGTON - 7:30 pm - Hilltowns Group, Evangelist Chapel , 22 Russell Road - Rt.20 OSD
LEE - 6:45 am - I Don't Have a Clue, Community Center at the Berkshire Visual Performing Arts, 20 Franklin Street OD
8:00 am - Happy Joyous & Free, First Congregational Church, 25 Park Place OD
7:30 pm - Kitchen Table 12 Step Group, Old Court House, Park Place OStpD
LEEDS - 12 Noon - Up on the Hill Group, Leeds V.A Hospital, 421 North Main Street, Building 26 (by water tower) OFV
LONGMEADOW - 8:00pm - Old Timers Group, First Church of Christ, 763 Longmeadow Street Closed
LUDLOW - 7:30 pm - No Name Group, First Church of Christ, 859 Center Street (Route 21) OS
NORTH ADAMS - 10:00 am - Eye Opener Group, All Saint's Church, 59 Summer St. H/A-OBB
12 Noon - Short & Sweet, All Saint's Church, 59 Summer St. OBeg
7:00 pm - Twelve & Twelve, St. Elizabeth of the Hungary, Marshall St. (rear entrance) CStp
NORTHAMPTON - 12 Noon - Downtown Lunch Group, Unitarian Church, 220 Main Street (rear entrance downstairs) CSD
7:30 pm Keep it Simple, Walter Salvo House, 81 Conz St., Dining Hall - Right Rear of Building *H/A-OTD
NORTHFIELD - 7:00 - Glad We're Here, Trinitarian Church, Main Street CSD
PALMER - 7:00 pm - Palmer Group, Devine Mercy Church Basement, 276 Main Street, Three Rivers OTD
PITTSFIELD - 7:00 am - Sober at Sunrise, George B Crane, 81 Linden Street *H/A-OD
12 Noon - Ivory Keys Serenity Group, St. Stephen's Church, 67 East Street and Allen Street, OSD
6:00 pm - The Berkshire Group, George B Crane, 81 Linden Street, OSD
8:00 pm - Simple Step Group, St. Mark's Church, Father Leonard Hall, 400 West Street CStp
SHEFFIELD - 7:30 pm - Sheffield 12 & 12 Group, Parish Hall, Our Lady of the Valley Church, 90 Maple Ave CStpD
SOUTH EGREMONT - 7:30 pm - Sobriety and Beyond, Congregational Church, Rt 23 CStp
SOUTHWICK - 12 Noon - Southwick Noontime Group, Christ Methodist Church, 222 Route 10 & 202 O
8:30 pm - Think Group, Our Lady of the Lake Church, 224 Sheep Pasture Road OSD
SPRINGFIELD - 12 Noon - Noontime Group, Serenity Club, 391 Belmont Ave OD
12 Noon - Starting Over, Church of the Acres, 1373 Wilbraham Rd OD
6:00 pm - New Freedom Seekers Women's Group, Trinity Church, 361 Sumner Ave. OWSD
7:00 pm - Serenity Now, Serenity Club, 391 Belmont Ave. LivSober D
7:00 pm - Wednesday Night Step Group, Our Lady of the Rosary, 233 Franklin Street, Emily Park Bldg O
7:30 pm - Mixed Nuts Group - (OBeg 7:30pm), Sacred Heart Parish Hall, 395 Chestnut Street (behind Sacred Heart Church) H/A-OS
STURBRIDGE - 7:00 pm - Lighthouse 12 & 12, Federated Church, 8 Maple Street - Rt. 131 OD
THORNDIKE, PALMER - 12 Noon - Keep it Simple, St. Mary's Church, 4080 Main Street *H/A-BB
THREE RIVERS, PALMER - 7:00 am - Sunrise, Palmer Historical & Cultural Center, 2072 Main Street *H/A-DRefl 7:00 pm - Palmer Group, Devine Mercy Church Basement, 276 Main Street, Three Rivers OTD
TURNERS FALLS - 8:00 pm - The Happy Hour Group, Our Lady of Peace Church, 80 Seventh St. OSD
WESTFIELD - 12 Noon - The Came To Group, Westfield Food Pantry, 101 Meadow Street O
7:30 pm - Men's Topic Discussion, Genesis Retreat House, 53 Mill Street (Men's Meeting) CMD
7:30 pm - Steps to Live Group, Central Baptist Church, 115 Elm and Chapel Street CStpD
WEST STOCKBRIDGE - 7:30 pm - West Stockbridge Group, 1st Congregational Church, 45 Main St. OD
<-----------------------------Thursday-------------------------------------------------->
AGAWAM - 12 Noon - The Solution, Alano Club, 36 King Street OBB 6:00 pm - Alano Group, Alano Club, 36 King Street OSD
7:00 pm - Feeding Hills Big Book Step Study, United Methodist Church, 459 Mill St, Feeding Hills - Enter Rear OBBD
AMHERST - 7:00 am – Up & Atom, Community Room of Anne Whalen Apts. 33 Kellogg Ave. *HA-OD
11:15 am – After the 11th Hour Group, Immanuel Lutheran Church, 867 N. Pleasant St OTD
10:00 am - Daily Reprieve, Newman Center (UMASS Campus) 472 North Pleasant St. (OBEG) OTD
7:30 pm - Amherst Young Peoples Group, The Mercy House, 365 N. Pleasant St. OSDT/YP
7:30 pm - Making Progress Group, N. Congregational Church 1119 N. Pleasant Street, Rt.63, N. Amherst OS
BELCHERTOWN - 7:30 pm - Cold Spring Group, Congregational Church Parish House, 18 Park St. H/A-OSD
CHICOPEE - 7:00 am - Morning Light, The Church of Christ, 284 Montgomery St. OD
6:30 pm - Lost and Found Group, Church of Christ 284 Montgomery Street OBegD
7:00 pm - Thank You Thursday, Holy Name Church, 104 Springfield Street OS (Enter on Chapman Street)
EASTHAMPTON - 8:00 pm - Easthampton Thursday Step Group, 26 Franklin St. OStpD
ENFIELD, CT - 10:00 am - Living Sober Group, Holy Trinity Episcopal Church 383 Hazard Ave. (Rt. 190) CD
7:00 pm - Thursday Night Step Meeting, St. Patrick’s Church, 73 Pearl St. *H/A-OStp
7:00 pm - Men’s Big Book Study, United Methodist Church, 330 Hazard Ave (rt190) CMBBS
FEEDING HILLS, AGAWAM - 8:00 pm - Joy of Living Group, Feeding Hills, Congregational Church 21 N. Westfield St. Rt.187, (OBEG 7pm - 7:45pm) H/A - OStp
7:00 pm - Feeding Hills Big Book Step Study, United Methodist Church 459 Mill Street, (entrance in rear) OBBD
FLORENCE, NORTHAMPTON - 7:00 am - “I” Opener Group, Florence Community Ctr., 140 Pine St., Room 7 CD
6:00 pm - 11th Step Meditation Group Florence Community Ctr. 140 Pine St. Room 7 O-11thMed
GREAT BARRINGTON - 12 Noon - Keep it Simple, 1st Congo Church, 251 Main St. OD
7:00 pm - Men`s Group, Masonic Lodge, Main Street CD
7:00 pm - Women`s Group, Senior Center, 9094 S. Main St. (WOMEN) CWD
GREENFIELD - 7:00 am - Attitude Adjustment Group, Grapevine, 93 Chapman St. C 12 Noon - Here Because We`re Not All There Group Grapevine, 93 Chapman St. OBBD
6:00 pm - Woman's Big Book Step Study Grapevine, 93 Chapman St. OWBBStpStudy
7:30 pm - 1,2,3, Remember Me, Grapevine, 93 Chapman St. OBeg-Stp
HOLYOKE - 7:30 am - Daily Reflections, Second Congregational Church Maple & Appleton Sts. (Appleton St. entrance) *H/A-OD
12 Noon - Holyoke Noontime Group, Grace United Church 474 Pleasant St. OSD www.westernmassaa.org
6:00 pm - We Can Group, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, 485 Appleton St. (Enter Room in Rear) OSD
7:30 pm - Holyoke Group, Holyoke Geriatric Authority, 45 Lower Westfield Rd. OS
LEE - 6:45 am - I Don`t Have a Clue Group, Community Center at the Berkshire Visual Performing Arts, 20 Franklin St. Open 7:30 pm - Park Place Group, First Congregational Church, 25 Park Place OS
LEEDS - 12 Noon - Up on the Hill Group, Leeds V.A Hospital, 421 North Main Street Building 26 (by the water tower) OS
LENOX - 7:00 pm - Big Book Step, Trinity Church, 88 Walker St CStp
LONGMEADOW - 7:00 pm - Randall Renewal Meeting, St. Andrew`s Church, 335 Longmeadow St. OD
8:15 pm - Randall Group, St. Andrew`s Church, 335 Longmeadow St. O
8:15 pm - Randall Group, St. Andrew`s Church, 335 Longmeadow St. OBBD
LUDLOW - 7:30 pm - Ludlow Group, St. Paul`s United Church 123 Hubbard St. & Sewall St. *H/A-O
MONSON - 7:30 pm - Green Street Group, St. Patrick`s Church Hall, 22 Green St. (OBEG 6:15 pm) O
NORTH ADAMS - 12 noon - Short & Sweet, All Saint's Church, 59 Summer St. BEG
7:00 pm Thursday Night Meeting, St. Elizabeth of the Hungary Marshall St. (rear entrance) CD
NORTHAMPTON - 12 noon - Downtown lunch Group, Unitarian Church, 220 Main St. (rear entrance, downstairs) CSD
7:00 pm - In Partnership, First Church UCC 129 Main Street (Use center St. entrance) OStp&T
8:30 pm - Step Discussion Group, St. John's Episcopal Church 48 Elm Street (OBEG 8:30pm) CStpD
ORANGE - 7:50 pm - Keep it Simple Group, United Methodist Church, 104 South Main St OS
PITTSFIELD - 7:00 am - Sober at Sunrise,George B Crane, 81 Linden Street *H/A-OD
12 noon - Ivory Keys Serenity Group, 123 Step BEG St Stephen`s Church, 67 East & Allen St. O
6:30pm - Soothe the Soul - George B Crane, 81 Linden Street HA/OSD
8:00 pm - Top of the Hill Group, Hillcrest Hospital, 165 Tor Court Open
RUSSELL - 7:00 pm - White Church Group, 58 Main St. H/A-OBBD
SHELBURNE FALLS - 7:00 pm - Shelburne Falls Group, Trinity Church, 17 Severance St. BB&D
SOMERSVILLE, CT - 7:00 pm - Somers Big Book, Congregational Church, 22 Maple St, in Somersville CT) CBB
SOUTH HADLEY - 1:30 pm - Big Book Discussion Group, 1st Congregational Church 1 Church St. - Rt.116 SH Center BBD
SOUTHWICK - 12 noon - Southwick Noontime, Christ United Methodist Church 222 College Highway - Rt. 10-202 Open
SPRINGFIELD - 10:00 am - The Last Call Group, St. Luke`s 961 St. James Ave. corner Oklahoma St OS
12 noon - Noontime Meeting, Serenity Club, 391 Belmont Ave. CStp
7:00 pm - After Dinner Group, Bethesda Lutheran Church, 455 Island Pond Rd. OSD
7:30 pm - Second to None, Sacred Heart Parish Hall 395 Chestnut St. (behind church) OSD
STAFFORD SPRINGS, CT - 12 noon - Thursday Lunch Discussion, Grace Episcopal Church Corner of Spring Street and Highland Terrace *H/A-OD
THORNDIKE, PALMER MA - 12 noon - Keep it Simple Group, St. Mary`s Church, 4080 Main St. *H/A- D
THREE RIVERS, PALMER MA - 7:00 am - Sunrise, Palmer Historical & Cultural Center, 2072 Main Street *H/A-DRefl
TURNERS FALLS - 7:30 pm - Turners Falls Big Book Group, Our Lady of Czestochowa Parish,K Street (rear) CBBD
WARE - 8:00 pm - Ware Group, Trinity Episcopal Church, Pleasant & Park St. O
WESTFIELD - 7:00 pm - Westfield Big Book Group Mental Health Building, 20 Broad St. OD
WESTHAMPTON - 7:00 pm - 164 Pages to Sobriety Congregational Church, 1 Tog Street CBB
WEST BROOKFIELD - 7:30 pm - West Brookfield Group, Sacred Heart Parish House, Rt. 9 & Milk St. OD
WEST CUMMINGTON - 8:00 pm - West Cummington Group - Candlelight Meeting 1845 West Main Street - Parish House CD
WEST SPRINGFIELD - 7:30 pm - West Springfield Step Group, First Baptist Church (basement), 337 Piper Rd. OStpD
WILBRAHAM - 8:00 pm - Wilbraham Men's Group, Grace Union Church, 4 Chapel St.& Maple St. CMD
WILLIAMSTOWN - 7:30 pm - Step Recovery Group, St. John`s Episcopal Church, 21 Park St. CStpD
<------------------------------Friday--------------------------------------------->
AGAWAM - 12:00 noon - Alanooner - Noontime Meeting, Alano Club, 36 King St. O
6:00 pm - Alano Club Men’s Meeting, Alano Club, 36 King St. (Speaker Discusion on the 1st Friday) OMD
AMHERST - 7:00 am - Up & Atom, Community Room of Ann Whalen Apts., 33 Kellogg Ave. *H/A-O
10:00 am - Dialy Reprieve, Newman Center (UMASS Campus) 472 North Pleasant St. (OBEG) OStpD
11:15 am – After the 11th Hour Group, Immanuel Lutheran Church, 867 N. Pleasant St OStp 1,2,3
8:00 pm - Amherst Friday Night Group, S. Congregational Church, 1066 S. East St. & Middle St., South Amherst *H/A-OSD
BELCHERTOWN - 7:30 pm - Belchertown Friday Night Group Masonic Lodge - Rt. 202 (Belch Center) O
BRIMFIELD - 7:30 pm - Brimfield Academy Group Hichcock Academy, 2 Brookfield Rd. O
CHICOPEE - 7:00 am - Morning Light, The Church of Christ, 284 Montgomery St. OD
12 noon - The No-Nonscence Nooner, The Grace Episcopal Ch, 156 Springfield St. *H/A-OStpD Last Friday of Month Tradition Discussion.
EASTHAMPTON - 7:00 pm - Broad Highway, Community Center, 12 Clark St. OStpD
EAST LONGMEADOW - 7:00 am - Quietly Among Us, St. Michael's Church, Michael's Mass Room 128 Maple Street CDRefl
ENFIELD CT - 12 Noon - East of the River Group Holy Trinity Church, 383 Hazard Ave. Route 190 H/A-OBB
7:00 pm - Enfield Young People's Group St. Adalbert`s Church Hall 90 Alden St., Thompsonville OSD
7:30 pm - Enfield Friday Night Step Group, Lutheran Church of Our Redeemer, 20 North St. OStpD
FLORENCE, NORTHAMPTON - 7:00 am - “I” Opener Group, Florence Community Center, 140 Pine St., Room 7 CD
5:00 pm - Hi 5 Big Book Group, Florence Community Center, 140 Pine St., Room 7 OBBD
GREAT BARRINGTON - 12 noon - Keep it Simple, 1st Congo Church, 251 Main St. OStp
6:45 pm - Living Sober, Senior Center, 909 Main St OD
8:00 pm - Southern Berkshire Group, Senior Center, 909 Main St. OSP
GREENFIELD - 7:00 am - Attitude Adjustment Group, Grapevine, 93 Chapman St. C
12 noon - Here because We`re Not All There Group Grapevine, 93 Chapman St. OD
7:00 pm - Chapman Street Group, Grapevine, 93 Chapman St. O
HAMPDEN - 7:30 pm - Free For Today, Mary Lyon Nursing Home, 39 Main St. use emergency entrance in rear OSD
HINSDALE - 7:30 pm - Just For Today 12 & 12, Congregational Church, Maple & Rt. 143 H/A-CStp
HOLYOKE - 7:30 am - Daily Reflections, Second Congregational Church, Maple & Appleton St. (Appleton St. entrance) *H/A-OD
12 noon - Holyoke Noontime Group Grace United Church, 474 Pleasant St. BBD www.westernmassaa.org
7:00 pm - Friday Night AA Grp, Holyoke Community 303 Homestead Ave - Frost Building (park in visitors lot) O
8:30 pm - Holyoke Discussion, Holyoke Hospital I.O.P. Building, 575 Beech Street H/A-OD
LAKE PLEASANT - 7:30 pm - Lake Pleasant Group “As Bill See’s It” National Spiritual Alliance Bldg, 2 Montague Avenue O
LANESBORO - 8:30 pm - Lanesboro Group, St. Luke`s Episcopal Church, 20 South Main St. - Rt. 7 HA-OSD
LEE - 6:45 am - I Don`t Have a Clue Group, Community Center at the Berkshire Visual Performing Arts, 20 Franklin St. OD
12 noon - Grateful Lee, St. Community Center at the Berkshire Visual Performing Arts, 20 Franklin St. OBB
LENOX - 7:00 pm - Unity Group, Community Center, 65 Walker St. OD
LONGMEADOW - 6:30 pm - Live, Love, & Laugh Group, First Church 763 Longmeadow and Williams St . *HA-OSD
LUDLOW - 7:00 pm - Eye Opener Step Group Union Church of Christ, 51 Center St. - (Tradition Meeting on Last Friday) *HA-OStpD
NORTH ADAMS - 12 noon - Short & Sweet, All Saint's Church 59 Summer St. OBEG
8:00 pm - Beginners Meeting North Adams Hospital, Blue Room Cafe, 71 Hospital Ave OSD
7:00 pm - Blacksheep Fireside, St. Elizabeth of the Hungary, Holden St. (rear entr) CStp
NORTHAMPTON - 12 noon - Downtown Lunch Group, Unitarian Church 220 Main St. (rear entrance, downstairs) CSD
6:30 pm - Open Big Book, Edward’s Church 297 Main Street OBBD
7:30 pm - Valley Gay, Lesbian, Bisexual & Transgender Group St John’s Church, 48 Elm St. OSD
NORTHFIELD - 6:15 pm - Tap Roots Group First Parish, Main St. & Parker Ave CStpD
PITTSFIELD - 7:00 am - Sober at Sunrise, George B Crane, 81 Linden Street *H/A-OD
12 noon - Ivory Keys Group, St. Stephen`s Church, 67 East St. & Allen St. OD
6:30 pm - Living Sober, St. Stephen’s Church, 67 East St. & Allen St. OD
7:00 pm - Bushwacker Group, So. Congregational Church, 110 South Street *H A-OSD
RUSSELL - 7:30 pm - Candlelight Topic Discussion Group Masonic Temple, Main St. CD
SOUTH DEERFIELD - 6:30 pm - South Deerfield Big Book, St. Stanislaus Parish Center, 29 Sugarloaf St. OBBRD
SOUTH HADLEY FALLS - 7:30 pm - South Hadley Group, Falls Congregational Church, 11 N. Main St. (OBEG 6:00 pm) *H A-O
SOUTHWICK - 12 noon - Southwick Noontime, Christ United Methodist Church 222 College Highway - Rt. 10-2 O
7:30 pm - Southwick Friday Nite Step Group Southwick Congregational Church, Rt. 10-202 CStpD
SPRINGFIELD - 10:00 am - Mid-Morning Friday Group, St. Catherine of Sienna Church, 1023 Parker St. *H A-CD
12 noon - Noontime Meeting, Serenity Club 391 Belmont Ave OS
7:00 pm - Serenity Club Spanish Group 391 Belmont Ave. (Spanish Speaking) O
7:30 pm - Stepping Stones GBLT, Unitarian Universalist Church, 245 Porter Lake Drive OD
7:30 pm - Trials and Smiles, Wachouge Congregational Church, 80 Arvilla St. & Roosevelt Ave OS
7:00 pm - Forest Park Group, Trinity Methodist Church, 361 Sumner Ave.(OBEG 6:00pm) O
8:00 pm - New Hope Group, Raymond Sullivan Public Complex, 1212 Carew St. (OBEG 6:45pm) (Parking at Van Sickle Middle School) *H/A-OS
STAFFORD SPRINGS CT - 7:00 pm - Chestnut Hill Group, Sun Valley, Rt 190, Stafford Springs CT) OD, OS Last Friday
THORNDIKE, PALMER MA - 12 noon - Keep it Simple Group, St. Mary`s Church, 4080 Main St. S
7:30 pm - Welcome Home Group, New Birth Christain Church 25 Church Street, (across from the post office) OS
THREE RIVERS, PALMER MA - 7:00 am - Sunrise, Palmer Historical & Cultural Center, 2072 Main Street *H/A-DRefl
WESTFIELD - 10:00am - Living Sober, 101 Meadow St., (Enter on White St.) *H/A-O
7:00 pm - East Mountain Group, 2nd Congo Church 487 Western Ave. *H/A-OSD
WESTHAMPTON - 7:00 pm - Westhampton Congregational Church 1 Tob Hill Road O
WILBRAHAM - 7:30 pm - Wilbraham Group, Grace Union Church, 4 Chapel St. & maple St. (OBEG 6:30 pm OD) *H/A-OS
WILLIAMSTOWN - 12 noon - Sunnyside Group St. John`s Church, 21 Park St. H/A-OD
WINSOR LOCKS, CT - 7:00 pm - Windsor Locks Friday Night St. Mary`s School, 45 Church Street OSD
<----------------------------------------Saturday------------------------------------------------> 
AGAWAM - 10:00 am - Steps to Serenity Women's Group, Alano Club, 36 King St. CWStp
10:30 am - Only Today Group, United Methodist Church, 495 Mill St. (across from Agawam High School) HA/OD
5:00 pm - The Big Kid`s Group, Alano Club, 36 King Street O
8:30 pm - Feeding Hills Group, St. Johns Church 843 Main Street & Rt. 159, OBEG 7:15pm) HA/O
AMHERST - 7:00 am - Up & Atom, Community Room of Ann Whalen Apts., 33 Kellogg Ave. *H/A-O
11:00 am - Amherst Big Book Step Study Group Immanuel Lutheran Church, 867 North Pleasant St. OBBStp
8:00 pm - Saturday Night Discussion Group 1st Congregational Church, 165 Main St. HA/CD
BECKET - 7:00 pm - Becket Grapevine, Becket Congregational Church Parish House, YMCA Rd. GV
BELCHERTOWN - 8:00 pm - Belchertown Saturday Night Group - Congregational Church Parish House, 18 Park St. (Off town common-downstairs) (OBEG 7:00 pm) H/A-OSD
BERNARDSTON - 6:30 pm - Back to Basics - (As Bill Sees It Meeting) Meets at the Town Hall Building OD
CHICOPEE - 7:00 am - Morning Light, The Church of Christ, 284 Montgomery St. OD
EAST BROOKFIELD - 4:00 pm - Check Up From the Neck Up Harrington Abuse Center, Main St. (Rt. 9) OD
EASTHAMPTON - 7:00 pm - Burning Desire Group, Easthampton Community Center 12 Clark Street OD
ENFIELD, CT - 10:00 am - Hand of Hope Group, Asnuntuck Community College - 2nd Floor Rt. 220 (170 Elm St.) OStp&OD
7:00 pm - Hazardville I90 Group, Holy Trinity Episcopal Church, 383 Hazard Ave. (7pm OBeg) OTD &OBeg
7:00 pm - Enfield Group, Holy Family Church 23 Simon Rd. (OBEG 8:15 pm) H/A-OS (I-91, exit 46, left off of exit, 1st left on Weymouth Rd follow straight 3mi then left on Simon)
FEEDING HILLS, AGAWAM MA - 8:30 pm - Feeding Hills Group, St. Johns Church 843 Main Street & Rt. 159 (OBEG 7:15 pm) H/A-O
FLORENCE, HORTHHAMPTOM MA -  4:00 pm - I Can't, We Can Group - Florence Community Center Room 7 140 Pine Street OSD
GREAT BARRINGTON - 12 noon - Keep it Simple, 1st Congo Church, 251 Main St. OS
7:30 pm - All Welcome, Fairview Hospital 1st FL Conf Room #1 (doors lock @ 8 so arrive EARLY)! 54 Castle Street O/D/HA
GREENFIELD - 7:00 am - Attitude Adjustment Group, Grapevine, 93 Chapman St. C
10:00 am - There is a Solution Big Book Study, Grapevine, 93 Chapman St. OBBS
12 noon - Sober Saturday, Franklin Medical Center 164 High Street Entrance H/A-OSD
6:00 pm - Saturday Night Reflections - Recover Project, 68 Federal St. CD
8:30 pm - Young at Heart Big Book Step Study, Grapevine, 93 Chapman St. BBStpStudy
HATFIELD - 12 noon - Saturday Hatfield Noontime, 1st Congregational Church, 41 Main St. C
HOLYOKE - 7:30 am - Daily Reflections, 2nd Congregational Church, Maple & Appleton St. (Appleton St. entrance) *H/A-OD
10:00 am - Holyoke Noontime Group, Grace United Church, 474 Pleasant St., OS www.westernmassaa.org
7:30 pm - Let It Begin With Me Group - Grace United Church, 474 Pleasant St. (near Chicopee center) O
LANESBORO - 7:00 pm - Candlelight, St. Luke`s Episcopal Church, 20 South Main St. - Route 7 CD
LEE - 6:45 am- I Don`t Have a Clue Group, Community Center at the Berkshire Visual Performing Arts 20 Franklin St. OD
8:00 am - SOS (Sober On Saturday) 1st Congregational Church 25 Park Place. OD
LEVERETT - 5:00 pm - Saturday 11th Step Meditation Meeting Peace Pagoda, 100 Cave Hill Rd. Seasonal Meeting (May 1st - November 1st) OD
MONSON - 7:00 am - Sober in the Hills, 1st Church, Rt. 32, 3 High Street BB
NORTH ADAMS - 7:00 pm - Saturday Nite, St. Elizabeth of the Hungary, Holden St. (rear entrance) CD
8:15 pm - After Eight, All Saint's Church, 59 Summer St. use side entrance CBBD
NORTHAMPTON - 7:00 am - Been There Done That, First Church UCC, 129 Main Street use Center St. entrance CTD
7:00 pm - Center Street Beginners, First Church UCC, 129 Main Street use Center St. entrance OBEG
8:30 pm - Northampton Group, First Church UCC, 129 Main Street use Center St. entrance O
PITTSFIELD - 7:00 am - Sober at Sunrise, George B Crane, 81 Linden Street *H/A-OD
12 Noon - Sober Now, George B Crane, 81 Linden Street *H/A-SpDBeg
10:15 am - Seize the Day, South Congregational Church, 110 South St. HA-OSD
7:30 pm - Central Berkshire Group, Zion Lutheran Church, 74 First St OS
8:00 pm - Top of the Hill Group, Hillcrest Hospital, 165 Tor Court HA-OSD
SOUTH DEERFIELD - 8:00 pm - Saturday Night Live Group, Holy Name of Jesus Church, 15 Thayer St. OS
SOUTHWICK - 10:00 am - Simple Saturday, Christ Church United Methodist, 220 College Highway OBB12D
SPRINGFIELD - 7:00 am - Stray Cats, Sacred Heart School, 395 Chestnut St. (basement) CStp
8:00 am - When You Think You`re Done, Start With One, Christ Presbyterian Church, 1597 Allen St. *H/A-CStpD
10:45 am - New Saturday Morning Group, Serenity Club, 391 Belmont Ave O
4:30 pm - Early Bird, Serenity Club, 391 Belmont Ave OD
7:00 pm - A Way Out Group, Christ Presbyterian Church, 1597 AllenSt. *H/A-OSD
7:00 pm - Big Book, YMCA Building 1387 Liberty Street OBB
7:30 pm - Better Life Group, Sacred Heart Parish Hall 395 Chestnut Street (behind Church) OSD
7:45 pm - Park Allen Group, Holy Cross Rectory, (basement), 221Plumtree Rd Living Sober
STOCKBRIDGE - 4:30 pm - Happy Hour Group, 50 Main St., New Town Hall OStpD
THORNDIKE, PALMER MA - 5:30 pm - Nothing Changes If Nothing Changes, Men’s, New Birth Church, 25 Church St. CMStpD
THREE RIVERS, PALMER MA - 7:00 am - Sunrise, Palmer Historical & Cultural Center, 2072 Main Street *H/A-DRefl
WARREN - 10:00 am - The New Beginnings Group, Emmanuel Church, Wintrop Terr. - Rt. 67 OD
WESTFIELD - 10:00 am - 24 Hour Group, Mental Health Bldg., 20 Broad St. CD
11:00 am - AA Woman's Fellowship Meeting, Episcopal Church of the Atonement 36 Court Street - (2nd Floor side entrance - children welcome) HA/OWFV
4:00 pm - Westfield Primary Purpose Group, 2nd Congregational Church, 487 Western Ave. Big Book Step Study Meeting Step 1- 12 1st Floor (Foundation Meeting) OBBSD
7:00 pm - Grapevine Discussion Group, Mental Health Bldg., 20 Broad St. CD
WILBRAHAM - 7:00 pm - Last Way Group, Church of the Epiphany, 20 Highland Ave H/A-BEG T/D

By PC Steven Computer Repair Services, offering high quality computer repair services to AA members.

Steven Schaeneman - (413) 388-3121
Visit us at:
www.schaeneman.com
Chicopee, Massachusetts
USA

Plus

site stats